Alta
2. Division - Group 2
Norway
Team Info | |
---|---|
City: | Alta |
Stadium: | Alta Idrettspark |
Capacity: | 3 000 (1 000) |
Dimension: | 100 x 64 m |
Pictures: | Google maps |
Played League Matches
Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12.05.2024 | D2 Group 2 | Valerenga Oslo 2 | 2 - 4 | Alta | 3.48 | 4.25 | 1.75 |
05.05.2024 | D2 Group 2 | Alta | 2 - 2 | Strommen | 2.27 | 3.61 | 2.65 |
28.04.2024 | D2 Group 2 | Tromsdalen | 4 - 2 | Alta | 1.80 | 3.86 | 3.59 |
21.04.2024 | D2 Group 2 | Alta | 1 - 1 | Ullensaker Kisa | 2.28 | 3.63 | 2.61 |
14.04.2024 | D2 Group 2 | Follo | 4 - 0 | Alta | 2.53 | 3.73 | 2.30 |
07.04.2024 | D2 Group 2 | Alta | 2 - 2 | Kjelsas | 2.41 | 3.59 | 2.40 |
Overall: 1 win, 3 draws and 2 losses in last 6 matches.
Played Matches
League Matches vs. Other Teams
№ | Team | Home | Away |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Kjelsas | 2 - 2 | |
2 | Strindheim | ||
3 | Strommen | 2 - 2 | |
4 | Skeid | ||
5 | Tromsdalen | 4 - 2 | |
6 | Eidsvold TF | ||
7 | Stjordals Blink | ||
8 | Grorud | ||
9 | Ullensaker Kisa | 1 - 1 | |
10 | Follo | 4 - 0 | |
11 | Alta | - | - |
12 | Gjovik-Lyn | ||
13 | Junkeren | ||
14 | Valerenga Oslo 2 | 2 - 4 |
Statistics for Last Played Matches
Matches | 6 | |
Wins | 1 | 17% |
Draws | 3 | 50% |
Losses | 2 | 33% |
Goals | 26 | 4.33 |
Scored Goals | 11 | 1.83 |
Conceded Goals | 15 | 2.50 |
Matches Scored | 5 | 83% |
Matches Conceded | 6 | 100% |
BTS | 5 | 83% |
Over 1.5 | 6 | 100% |
Over 2.5 | 5 | 83% |
Over 3.5 | 5 | 83% |
Results | ||
2 - 2 | 2 | 33.33% |
4 - 2 | 1 | 16.67% |
1 - 1 | 1 | 16.67% |
0 - 4 | 1 | 16.67% |
2 - 4 | 1 | 16.67% |
Total Goals | ||
4 | 3 | 50.00% |
6 | 2 | 33.33% |
2 | 1 | 16.67% |
Goal Difference | ||
0 | 3 | 50.00% |
+2 | 1 | 16.67% |
-2 | 1 | 16.67% |
-4 | 1 | 16.67% |
Scheduled League Matches by Round
Rn | Date | Home | Away | 1 | X | 2 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | 20.05.2024 | Alta | - | Junkeren | 1.35 | 5.09 | 6.29 |
8 | 25.05.2024 | Strindheim | - | Alta | - | - | - |
9 | 02.06.2024 | Alta | - | Grorud | - | - | - |
10 | 09.06.2024 | Eidsvold TF | - | Alta | - | - | - |
11 | 16.06.2024 | Alta | - | Stjordals Blink | - | - | - |
12 | 23.06.2024 | Gjovik-Lyn | - | Alta | - | - | - |
13 | 19.07.2024 | Skeid | - | Alta | - | - | - |
14 | 28.07.2024 | Alta | - | Follo | - | - | - |
15 | 04.08.2024 | Strommen | - | Alta | - | - | - |
16 | 10.08.2024 | Alta | - | Tromsdalen | - | - | - |
17 | 17.08.2024 | Stjordals Blink | - | Alta | - | - | - |
18 | 25.08.2024 | Alta | - | Skeid | - | - | - |
19 | 01.09.2024 | Alta | - | Eidsvold TF | - | - | - |
20 | 08.09.2024 | Grorud | - | Alta | - | - | - |
21 | 15.09.2024 | Alta | - | Gjovik-Lyn | - | - | - |
22 | 22.09.2024 | Ullensaker Kisa | - | Alta | - | - | - |
23 | 30.09.2024 | Alta | - | Valerenga Oslo 2 | - | - | - |
24 | 06.10.2024 | Kjelsas | - | Alta | - | - | - |
25 | 19.10.2024 | Alta | - | Strindheim | - | - | - |
26 | 26.10.2024 | Junkeren | - | Alta | - | - | - |